Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the AmruthSparsh website, www.amruthsparsh.com.

AmruthSparsh is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. AmruthSparsh is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to AmruthSparsh treatments features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. AmruthSparsh takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

AmruthSparsh reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. AmruthSparsh reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

AmruthSparsh welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Amruth Sparsh
#16/4, 9th Main, Jayanagar 3rd block
(Between Jain college & Cloud Nine Children Hospital, opp Yes Bank)
Bangalore-560011
Ph:22447979
Mob:9844725199
info@amruthsparsh.com